Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (With Wheat)
Date Code: Feb622
Updated As Of: September 21, 2020
Applies to all Kosher Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream flavors containing Wheat, such as Cannoli, Cinnamon Buns, Strawberry Cheesecake, Pumpkin Cheesecake, Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Core, Moophoria Chocolate Milk & Cookies, Salted Caramel Core, The Tonight Dough, Chocolate Therapy, Gimme S’more!, Caramel Chocolate Cheesecake Truffles, Mint Chocolate Cookie, Americone Dream Ice Cream and Pint Slices. Most flavors that contain “Dough”, Cookie”, “Cake” or Brownie” contains some form of Wheat.
Note: Ben & Jerry’s adds/changes/discontinues flavors often. Please check ingredients for wheat, and more importantly, check for proper hashgacha to make sure the product is kosher. This applies only to all unopened containers sold in grocery stores and not sold by scoop in ice cream shops.
Dairy, Cholov Stam
Guide to Chodosh
076840000715, 076840001446, 076840001774, 076840002351, 076840002498, 076840074037, 076840100040, 076840100477, 076840100583, 076840102051, 076840102075, 076840220311, 076840363957, 076840400218, 076840485116, 076840657964